Difference between revisions of "Worlds of Tomorrow Animal Insticts Weekend"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(fixing spelling) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''first content update''' (outside of the beta period) for ''Worlds of Tomorrow'' was 1.2.1, known as the '''Animal Instincts Weekend'''. It was released on July 7, 2017 and ended on July 11, 2017 at 3 PM EST. The currency during this event was [[stink lizards|packaged lizards]]. | |||
==Buildings== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
| Image | |||
| Name | |||
| Cost | |||
| Build time | |||
| Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:JoesArkPetStore.png|100px]] | |||
| [[Joe's Ark Pet Store]] | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|50px]] 950 | |||
| 4 hr | |||
| Parthenogenic critters not available two by two. | |||
|} | |||
==Decorations== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
| Image | |||
| Name | |||
| Cost | |||
| Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:8leggeddog.png|100px]] | |||
| [[Eight-legged dog|8-legged dog]] | |||
| [[File:boxedlizards.png|50px]] 20 | |||
| He's just an arachdnid that plays fetch. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:bongo.png|50px]] | |||
| [[Bongo]] | |||
| [[File:pizza.png|50px]] 100 | |||
| A crossover hare. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:owl.png|100px]] | |||
| [[Owl]] | |||
| [[File:boxedlizards.png|50px]] 2 | |||
| Vermin of the skies. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:PurpleFruitSnake.png|100px]] | |||
| [[Purple Fruit Snake]] | |||
| [[File:boxedlizards.png|50px]] 50 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ThePimparoo.png|100px]] | |||
| [[Pimparoo]] | |||
| [[File:boxedlizards.png|50px]] 50 | |||
| Is it racist to assume he's into hip-hop? | |||
|} | |||
==Space Missions== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
| Name | |||
| Planet | |||
| Image | |||
| Branches | |||
| Required level | |||
| Enemies | |||
|- | |||
| [[Worlds of Tomorrow Animal Instincts Weekend#Missions|Animal Instincts]] | |||
| [[Omicron Persei 8]] | |||
| [[File:boxedlizards.png|50px]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 (1 branch)<br />5 (1 branch)<br />10 (2 branches) | |||
| [[Omicronians|Omicronian Guards]]<br />[[Popplers]] | |||
|} |
Revision as of 23:34, 12 July 2017
The first content update (outside of the beta period) for Worlds of Tomorrow was 1.2.1, known as the Animal Instincts Weekend. It was released on July 7, 2017 and ended on July 11, 2017 at 3 PM EST. The currency during this event was packaged lizards.
Buildings
Image | Name | Cost | Build time | Description |
Joe's Ark Pet Store | 950 | 4 hr | Parthenogenic critters not available two by two. |
Decorations
Image | Name | Cost | Description |
8-legged dog | 20 | He's just an arachdnid that plays fetch. | |
Bongo | 100 | A crossover hare. | |
Owl | 2 | Vermin of the skies. | |
Purple Fruit Snake | 50 | ||
Pimparoo | 50 | Is it racist to assume he's into hip-hop? |
Space Missions
Name | Planet | Image | Branches | Required level | Enemies |
Animal Instincts | Omicron Persei 8 | 4 | 1 (1 branch) 5 (1 branch) 10 (2 branches) |
Omicronian Guards Popplers |